Nika Maisuradze holds an MA in architecture from the Georgian Technical University (2010). Since then, he has worked on various projects as an architect.
In 2010-2013 Maisuradze joined the team of Architects of Invention (AI), where he worked on the award winning Tbilisi Prosecutor’s Office, the Lazika House of Justice, the Ozurgeti House of Justice, Mushtaidi Development, Tbilisi Tower, and the TBC Bank main office. At the same time, he was a member of the Poetics of Architecture Studio.
In 2008, Maisuradze won the competition to built a Memorial to the Victims of the 1937 Repression, at the Pantheon of St. David, Tbilisi.
In 2013-2015 Maisuradze was MUA’s team member, where he participated in several projects, such as: Fabrika Tbilisi, Hilton Batumi, K Villa in Tskneti, Rooms Apartment Hotel, Cubic, Krtsanisi Mixed Use Development, Tbilisi Seaside Apartments.